NPC 6766 · Quest giver
Assassin's League · Both · Alterac Mountains, Hillsbrad Foothills
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Ravenholdt Guard
9 recorded points · 2 zones
Alterac Mountains7 points
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard81.4, 76.9 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard82.0, 78.1 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard85.3, 79.6 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard84.6, 78.7 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard85.6, 79.1 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard84.5, 79.4 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard82.4, 73.8 · Ravenholdt ManorClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Hillsbrad Foothills2 points
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard77.2, 20.1 · Hillsbrad FoothillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnRavenholdt Guard77.7, 20.0 · Hillsbrad FoothillsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
9 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Alterac Mountains · 81.4, 76.9Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14782
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 77.2, 20.1Hillsbrad Foothills · source spawn 14783
- Alterac Mountains · 82.0, 78.1Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14784
- Alterac Mountains · 85.3, 79.6Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14788
- Alterac Mountains · 84.6, 78.7Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14811
- Alterac Mountains · 85.6, 79.1Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14815
- Alterac Mountains · 84.5, 79.4Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14816
- Alterac Mountains · 82.4, 73.8Ravenholdt Manor · source spawn 14828
- Hillsbrad Foothills · 77.7, 20.0Hillsbrad Foothills · source spawn 14832
Services & identity
- Level
- 50
- Roles
- Quest giver
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

