NPC 69 · Tameable reference
Level 2 · Both · Elwynn Forest
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Timber Wolf
26 recorded points · 1 zone
Elwynn Forest26 points
- Source spawnTimber Wolf45.9, 40.3 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf46.7, 39.4 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf49.4, 37.8 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf47.8, 37.6 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf48.1, 34.9 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf46.1, 35.5 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf46.2, 36.7 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf48.5, 33.7 · Echo Ridge MineClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf46.3, 34.4 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf45.2, 35.2 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf45.7, 35.0 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf47.0, 34.5 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf50.6, 36.0 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf52.7, 35.1 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf51.2, 40.4 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf52.5, 39.1 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf53.1, 38.7 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf52.5, 42.2 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf51.5, 43.7 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf50.9, 44.4 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf51.6, 42.4 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf49.9, 46.6 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf49.5, 49.3 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf49.3, 47.5 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf51.4, 45.6 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimber Wolf50.4, 44.9 · Northshire ValleyClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
26 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Elwynn Forest · 45.9, 40.3Northshire Valley · source spawn 79956
- Elwynn Forest · 46.7, 39.4Northshire Valley · source spawn 79975
- Elwynn Forest · 49.4, 37.8Northshire Valley · source spawn 79987
- Elwynn Forest · 47.8, 37.6Northshire Valley · source spawn 79989
- Elwynn Forest · 48.1, 34.9Northshire Valley · source spawn 79997
- Elwynn Forest · 46.1, 35.5Northshire Valley · source spawn 80010
- Elwynn Forest · 46.2, 36.7Northshire Valley · source spawn 80025
- Elwynn Forest · 48.5, 33.7Echo Ridge Mine · source spawn 80030
- Elwynn Forest · 46.3, 34.4Northshire Valley · source spawn 80040
- Elwynn Forest · 45.2, 35.2Northshire Valley · source spawn 80041
- Elwynn Forest · 45.7, 35.0Northshire Valley · source spawn 80042
- Elwynn Forest · 47.0, 34.5Northshire Valley · source spawn 80043
- Elwynn Forest · 50.6, 36.0Northshire Valley · source spawn 80101
- Elwynn Forest · 52.7, 35.1Northshire Valley · source spawn 80106
- Elwynn Forest · 51.2, 40.4Northshire Valley · source spawn 80129
- Elwynn Forest · 52.5, 39.1Northshire Valley · source spawn 80130
- Elwynn Forest · 53.1, 38.7Northshire Valley · source spawn 80136
- Elwynn Forest · 52.5, 42.2Northshire Valley · source spawn 80139
- Elwynn Forest · 51.5, 43.7Northshire Valley · source spawn 80140
- Elwynn Forest · 50.9, 44.4Northshire Valley · source spawn 80142
- Elwynn Forest · 51.6, 42.4Northshire Valley · source spawn 80146
- Elwynn Forest · 49.9, 46.6Northshire Valley · source spawn 80156
- Elwynn Forest · 49.5, 49.3Northshire Valley · source spawn 80161
- Elwynn Forest · 49.3, 47.5Northshire Valley · source spawn 80165
- Elwynn Forest · 51.4, 45.6Northshire Valley · source spawn 80176
- Elwynn Forest · 50.4, 44.9Northshire Valley · source spawn 80261
Services & identity
- Level
- 2
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
