NPC 702 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 33–34 · Both · Stranglethorn Vale
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Bloodscalp Scavenger
8 recorded points · 1 zone
Stranglethorn Vale8 points
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.2, 12.4 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.3, 12.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.4, 11.4 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.6, 12.1 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.5, 14.4 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger33.0, 13.7 · Tkashi RuinsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger31.9, 13.6 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnBloodscalp Scavenger32.6, 12.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
8 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.2, 12.4Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1222
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.3, 12.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1223
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.4, 11.4Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1261
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.6, 12.1Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1303
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.5, 14.4Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 2325
- Stranglethorn Vale · 33.0, 13.7Tkashi Ruins · source spawn 2334
- Stranglethorn Vale · 31.9, 13.6Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 2343
- Stranglethorn Vale · 32.6, 12.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 2525
Services & identity
- Level
- 33–34
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
