NPC 7032 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 55–57 · Both · Burning Steppes
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Greater Obsidian Elemental
8 recorded points · 1 zone
Burning Steppes8 points
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental29.1, 62.3 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental44.1, 43.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental54.8, 62.5 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental35.7, 61.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental61.9, 31.8 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental41.1, 43.5 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental55.5, 49.0 · The Pillar of AshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnGreater Obsidian Elemental66.3, 31.5 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
8 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Burning Steppes · 29.1, 62.3Burning Steppes · source spawn 3304
- Burning Steppes · 44.1, 43.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 3310
- Burning Steppes · 54.8, 62.5Burning Steppes · source spawn 3311
- Burning Steppes · 35.7, 61.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 4639
- Burning Steppes · 61.9, 31.8Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 4646
- Burning Steppes · 41.1, 43.5Burning Steppes · source spawn 5302
- Burning Steppes · 55.5, 49.0The Pillar of Ash · source spawn 5304
- Burning Steppes · 66.3, 31.5Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 5447
Services & identity
- Level
- 55–57
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
