NPC 7042 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 56–57 · Both · Burning Steppes
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Flamescale Dragonspawn
12 recorded points · 1 zone
Burning Steppes12 points
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn20.8, 45.0 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn30.7, 61.4 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn22.3, 45.2 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn20.2, 48.8 · Draco'darClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn33.8, 71.2 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn32.9, 66.5 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn34.7, 48.7 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn31.7, 66.5 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn32.6, 71.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn23.4, 47.6 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn31.2, 59.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnFlamescale Dragonspawn34.5, 68.9 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
12 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Burning Steppes · 20.8, 45.0Burning Steppes · source spawn 4580
- Burning Steppes · 30.7, 61.4Burning Steppes · source spawn 4583
- Burning Steppes · 22.3, 45.2Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 4585
- Burning Steppes · 20.2, 48.8Draco'dar · source spawn 5246
- Burning Steppes · 33.8, 71.2Burning Steppes · source spawn 5247
- Burning Steppes · 32.9, 66.5Burning Steppes · source spawn 5249
- Burning Steppes · 34.7, 48.7Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5251
- Burning Steppes · 31.7, 66.5Burning Steppes · source spawn 5339
- Burning Steppes · 32.6, 71.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 5340
- Burning Steppes · 23.4, 47.6Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5341
- Burning Steppes · 31.2, 59.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 5451
- Burning Steppes · 34.5, 68.9Burning Steppes · source spawn 5455
Services & identity
- Level
- 56–57
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
