NPC 7097 · Tameable reference
Level 48–49 · Both · Felwood
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Ironbeak Owl
14 recorded points · 1 zone
Felwood14 points
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl44.5, 81.5 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl37.6, 72.8 · Ruins of ConstellasClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl39.9, 69.0 · Ruins of ConstellasClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl42.2, 81.5 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl56.7, 90.9 · Morlos'AranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl44.6, 82.8 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl46.5, 87.7 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl53.8, 84.3 · Morlos'AranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl56.8, 83.6 · Morlos'AranClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl47.8, 77.2 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl46.9, 73.8 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl51.5, 85.6 · FelwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl49.0, 81.5 · Emerald SanctuaryClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnIronbeak Owl50.7, 82.1 · Emerald SanctuaryClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
14 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Felwood · 44.5, 81.5Felwood · source spawn 39147
- Felwood · 37.6, 72.8Ruins of Constellas · source spawn 39148
- Felwood · 39.9, 69.0Ruins of Constellas · source spawn 39178
- Felwood · 42.2, 81.5Felwood · source spawn 39179
- Felwood · 56.7, 90.9Morlos'Aran · source spawn 39222
- Felwood · 44.6, 82.8Felwood · source spawn 39233
- Felwood · 46.5, 87.7Felwood · source spawn 39234
- Felwood · 53.8, 84.3Morlos'Aran · source spawn 39280
- Felwood · 56.8, 83.6Morlos'Aran · source spawn 39361
- Felwood · 47.8, 77.2Felwood · source spawn 39412
- Felwood · 46.9, 73.8Felwood · source spawn 39525
- Felwood · 51.5, 85.6Felwood · source spawn 39528
- Felwood · 49.0, 81.5Emerald Sanctuary · source spawn 39614
- Felwood · 50.7, 82.1Emerald Sanctuary · source spawn 39708
Services & identity
- Level
- 48–49
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
