NPC 751 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 43–44 · Both · Swamp of Sorrows, Blasted Lands
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Marsh Flesheater
16 recorded points · 2 zones
Swamp of Sorrows11 points
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater62.1, 81.2 · Swamp of SorrowsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater72.6, 97.6 · The Forbidding SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater71.0, 97.6 · The Forbidding SeaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater95.1, 51.3 · Misty Reed StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater66.4, 83.1 · StagalbogClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater64.7, 89.0 · StagalbogClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater63.2, 84.9 · StagalbogClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater62.3, 81.1 · Swamp of SorrowsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater66.1, 77.6 · StagalbogClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater94.4, 52.5 · Misty Reed StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater88.1, 78.2 · Misty Reed StrandClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Blasted Lands5 points
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater70.8, 15.6 · Nethergarde KeepClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater72.5, 20.1 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater72.6, 18.2 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater72.3, 19.1 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMarsh Flesheater71.7, 14.2 · Blasted LandsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
16 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Swamp of Sorrows · 62.1, 81.2Swamp of Sorrows · source spawn 3889
- Swamp of Sorrows · 72.6, 97.6The Forbidding Sea · source spawn 38701
- Swamp of Sorrows · 71.0, 97.6The Forbidding Sea · source spawn 38702
- Blasted Lands · 70.8, 15.6Nethergarde Keep · source spawn 38712
- Swamp of Sorrows · 95.1, 51.3Misty Reed Strand · source spawn 42835
- Swamp of Sorrows · 66.4, 83.1Stagalbog · source spawn 43443
- Swamp of Sorrows · 64.7, 89.0Stagalbog · source spawn 43445
- Blasted Lands · 72.5, 20.1Blasted Lands · source spawn 43446
- Blasted Lands · 72.6, 18.2Blasted Lands · source spawn 43448
- Blasted Lands · 72.3, 19.1Blasted Lands · source spawn 43586
- Blasted Lands · 71.7, 14.2Blasted Lands · source spawn 43593
- Swamp of Sorrows · 63.2, 84.9Stagalbog · source spawn 43594
- Swamp of Sorrows · 62.3, 81.1Swamp of Sorrows · source spawn 43600
- Swamp of Sorrows · 66.1, 77.6Stagalbog · source spawn 43602
- Swamp of Sorrows · 94.4, 52.5Misty Reed Strand · source spawn 43925
- Swamp of Sorrows · 88.1, 78.2Misty Reed Strand · source spawn 44144
Services & identity
- Level
- 43–44
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

