NPC 8762 · Tameable reference
Level 47–48 · Both · Azshara
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Timberweb Recluse
24 recorded points · 1 zone
Azshara24 points
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse38.5, 41.1 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse38.7, 37.3 · Blackmaw HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse37.0, 40.8 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse47.0, 33.5 · UrsolanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse37.6, 39.5 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse25.0, 48.2 · AzsharaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse40.8, 35.7 · Blackmaw HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse40.4, 34.0 · Blackmaw HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse45.1, 35.9 · UrsolanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse30.4, 48.3 · Bear's HeadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse29.7, 45.8 · Bear's HeadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse30.7, 49.2 · Bear's HeadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse37.0, 42.0 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse41.3, 28.9 · Blackmaw HoldClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse32.3, 48.6 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse24.4, 49.8 · ValormokClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse32.0, 48.8 · Bear's HeadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse41.2, 42.8 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse40.3, 39.3 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse31.7, 49.8 · Ruins of EldarathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse46.1, 31.2 · UrsolanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse25.7, 48.0 · AzsharaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse30.8, 49.0 · Bear's HeadClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnTimberweb Recluse24.9, 49.1 · AzsharaClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
24 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Azshara · 38.5, 41.1Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35797
- Azshara · 38.7, 37.3Blackmaw Hold · source spawn 35798
- Azshara · 37.0, 40.8Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35799
- Azshara · 47.0, 33.5Ursolan · source spawn 35800
- Azshara · 37.6, 39.5Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35801
- Azshara · 25.0, 48.2Azshara · source spawn 35805
- Azshara · 40.8, 35.7Blackmaw Hold · source spawn 35806
- Azshara · 40.4, 34.0Blackmaw Hold · source spawn 35807
- Azshara · 45.1, 35.9Ursolan · source spawn 35808
- Azshara · 30.4, 48.3Bear's Head · source spawn 35809
- Azshara · 29.7, 45.8Bear's Head · source spawn 35813
- Azshara · 30.7, 49.2Bear's Head · source spawn 35814
- Azshara · 37.0, 42.0Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35815
- Azshara · 41.3, 28.9Blackmaw Hold · source spawn 35818
- Azshara · 32.3, 48.6Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35819
- Azshara · 24.4, 49.8Valormok · source spawn 35820
- Azshara · 32.0, 48.8Bear's Head · source spawn 35821
- Azshara · 41.2, 42.8Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35822
- Azshara · 40.3, 39.3Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35823
- Azshara · 31.7, 49.8Ruins of Eldarath · source spawn 35826
- Azshara · 46.1, 31.2Ursolan · source spawn 35827
- Azshara · 25.7, 48.0Azshara · source spawn 35828
- Azshara · 30.8, 49.0Bear's Head · source spawn 35829
- Azshara · 24.9, 49.1Azshara · source spawn 35830
Services & identity
- Level
- 47–48
- Roles
- Tameable reference
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
