NPC 8889 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 48–49 · Both · Searing Gorge, Burning Steppes
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Anvilrage Overseer
27 recorded points · 2 zones
Searing Gorge21 points
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer32.2, 86.2 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer25.0, 72.6 · Blackchar CaveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.9, 72.9 · Blackchar CaveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.8, 72.7 · Blackchar CaveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer27.7, 77.2 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer27.6, 77.1 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.9, 79.3 · Blackchar CaveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.9, 79.1 · Blackchar CaveClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.7, 89.1 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer24.8, 89.2 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer29.7, 82.6 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer29.8, 82.8 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer31.5, 83.7 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer31.4, 83.4 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer29.9, 83.9 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer26.0, 76.4 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer26.4, 79.7 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer27.1, 84.7 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer25.2, 88.4 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer27.7, 87.0 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer31.0, 84.2 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Burning Steppes6 points
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer25.1, 19.0 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer25.6, 21.6 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer22.3, 21.8 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer22.3, 21.6 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer21.4, 20.7 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnAnvilrage Overseer21.9, 21.5 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
27 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Searing Gorge · 32.2, 86.2Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151157
- Burning Steppes · 25.1, 19.0Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151177
- Burning Steppes · 25.6, 21.6Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151175
- Searing Gorge · 25.0, 72.6Blackchar Cave · source spawn 151174
- Searing Gorge · 24.9, 72.9Blackchar Cave · source spawn 151173
- Searing Gorge · 24.8, 72.7Blackchar Cave · source spawn 151172
- Searing Gorge · 27.7, 77.2Searing Gorge · source spawn 151171
- Searing Gorge · 27.6, 77.1Searing Gorge · source spawn 151170
- Searing Gorge · 24.9, 79.3Blackchar Cave · source spawn 151169
- Searing Gorge · 24.9, 79.1Blackchar Cave · source spawn 151168
- Searing Gorge · 24.7, 89.1Searing Gorge · source spawn 151167
- Searing Gorge · 24.8, 89.2Searing Gorge · source spawn 151166
- Burning Steppes · 22.3, 21.8Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151165
- Burning Steppes · 22.3, 21.6Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151164
- Searing Gorge · 29.7, 82.6Searing Gorge · source spawn 151163
- Searing Gorge · 29.8, 82.8Searing Gorge · source spawn 151162
- Searing Gorge · 31.5, 83.7Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151160
- Searing Gorge · 31.4, 83.4Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151161
- Searing Gorge · 29.9, 83.9Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151158
- Searing Gorge · 26.0, 76.4Searing Gorge · source spawn 151187
- Searing Gorge · 26.4, 79.7Searing Gorge · source spawn 151186
- Searing Gorge · 27.1, 84.7Searing Gorge · source spawn 151185
- Searing Gorge · 25.2, 88.4Searing Gorge · source spawn 151184
- Burning Steppes · 21.4, 20.7Burning Steppes · source spawn 151183
- Burning Steppes · 21.9, 21.5Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151182
- Searing Gorge · 27.7, 87.0Searing Gorge · source spawn 151181
- Searing Gorge · 31.0, 84.2Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 151159
Services & identity
- Level
- 48–49
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

