NPC 8981 · Rare
Level 56 · Both · Burning Steppes
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Malfunctioning Reaver
5 recorded points · 1 zone
Burning Steppes5 points
- Source spawnMalfunctioning Reaver79.2, 29.7 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMalfunctioning Reaver90.0, 46.0 · Terror Wing PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMalfunctioning Reaver88.1, 31.8 · Terror Wing PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMalfunctioning Reaver85.8, 57.1 · Terror Wing PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnMalfunctioning Reaver88.6, 57.3 · Terror Wing PathClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
5 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Burning Steppes · 79.2, 29.7Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 134401
- Burning Steppes · 90.0, 46.0Terror Wing Path · source spawn 134402
- Burning Steppes · 88.1, 31.8Terror Wing Path · source spawn 134403
- Burning Steppes · 85.8, 57.1Terror Wing Path · source spawn 134404
- Burning Steppes · 88.6, 57.3Terror Wing Path · source spawn 134405
Services & identity
- Level
- 56
- Roles
- Rare
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.
