NPC 9700 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 1 · Both · Burning Steppes, Searing Gorge
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Lava Crab
61 recorded points · 2 zones
Burning Steppes36 points
- Source spawnLava Crab44.2, 43.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab65.2, 25.8 · Flame CrestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab59.7, 57.2 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab78.8, 46.1 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab39.3, 28.0 · Blackrock StrongholdClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab75.3, 70.2 · Blackrock PassClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab38.5, 29.8 · Blackrock StrongholdClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab54.5, 62.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab23.5, 44.8 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab80.9, 34.4 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab19.6, 28.1 · Altar of StormsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab70.3, 61.3 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab34.9, 67.3 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab62.0, 38.2 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab35.4, 45.3 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab62.0, 31.8 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab70.9, 31.3 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab33.3, 46.9 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab15.9, 31.9 · Altar of StormsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab77.8, 50.7 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab65.8, 31.4 · Ruins of ThaurissanClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab49.3, 62.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab51.0, 35.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab35.7, 61.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab46.3, 50.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab76.9, 39.1 · Dreadmaul RockClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab28.9, 62.1 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab63.2, 25.5 · Flame CrestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab51.5, 50.6 · The Pillar of AshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab21.9, 41.9 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab34.9, 57.6 · Burning SteppesClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab14.8, 29.9 · Altar of StormsClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab78.7, 74.8 · Blackrock PassClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab55.0, 48.9 · The Pillar of AshClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab65.5, 26.2 · Flame CrestClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab36.3, 33.1 · Blackrock StrongholdClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Searing Gorge25 points
- Source spawnLava Crab53.6, 47.1 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab30.9, 43.6 · Firewatch RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab58.9, 76.9 · The Sea of CindersClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab34.7, 74.6 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab31.3, 74.7 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab56.4, 52.8 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab49.6, 51.5 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab27.8, 63.1 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab40.2, 57.8 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab30.8, 63.7 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab43.5, 34.4 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab53.3, 54.2 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab38.2, 76.8 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab36.2, 77.9 · Blackrock MountainClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab52.5, 62.5 · The Sea of CindersClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab58.2, 73.5 · The Sea of CindersClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab56.2, 39.5 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab38.6, 73.3 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab32.8, 70.5 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab46.2, 61.1 · The Sea of CindersClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab45.6, 47.5 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab43.3, 39.0 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab57.9, 45.4 · The CauldronClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab38.3, 40.8 · Searing GorgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnLava Crab29.1, 26.8 · Firewatch RidgeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
61 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Burning Steppes · 44.2, 43.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 4586
- Burning Steppes · 65.2, 25.8Flame Crest · source spawn 4589
- Burning Steppes · 59.7, 57.2Burning Steppes · source spawn 4590
- Burning Steppes · 78.8, 46.1Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 4591
- Burning Steppes · 39.3, 28.0Blackrock Stronghold · source spawn 5253
- Burning Steppes · 75.3, 70.2Blackrock Pass · source spawn 5254
- Burning Steppes · 38.5, 29.8Blackrock Stronghold · source spawn 5255
- Burning Steppes · 54.5, 62.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 5256
- Burning Steppes · 23.5, 44.8Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5257
- Burning Steppes · 80.9, 34.4Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 5258
- Burning Steppes · 19.6, 28.1Altar of Storms · source spawn 5260
- Burning Steppes · 70.3, 61.3Burning Steppes · source spawn 5261
- Burning Steppes · 34.9, 67.3Burning Steppes · source spawn 5342
- Burning Steppes · 62.0, 38.2Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 5343
- Burning Steppes · 35.4, 45.3Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5345
- Burning Steppes · 62.0, 31.8Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 5347
- Burning Steppes · 70.9, 31.3Burning Steppes · source spawn 5348
- Burning Steppes · 33.3, 46.9Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5379
- Burning Steppes · 15.9, 31.9Altar of Storms · source spawn 5380
- Burning Steppes · 77.8, 50.7Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 5381
- Burning Steppes · 65.8, 31.4Ruins of Thaurissan · source spawn 5382
- Burning Steppes · 49.3, 62.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 5383
- Burning Steppes · 51.0, 35.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 5386
- Burning Steppes · 35.7, 61.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 5397
- Burning Steppes · 46.3, 50.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 5398
- Burning Steppes · 76.9, 39.1Dreadmaul Rock · source spawn 5400
- Burning Steppes · 28.9, 62.1Burning Steppes · source spawn 5402
- Burning Steppes · 63.2, 25.5Flame Crest · source spawn 5403
- Burning Steppes · 51.5, 50.6The Pillar of Ash · source spawn 5404
- Burning Steppes · 21.9, 41.9Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5406
- Burning Steppes · 34.9, 57.6Burning Steppes · source spawn 5416
- Burning Steppes · 14.8, 29.9Altar of Storms · source spawn 5417
- Burning Steppes · 78.7, 74.8Blackrock Pass · source spawn 5419
- Burning Steppes · 55.0, 48.9The Pillar of Ash · source spawn 5421
- Burning Steppes · 65.5, 26.2Flame Crest · source spawn 5422
- Burning Steppes · 36.3, 33.1Blackrock Stronghold · source spawn 5433
- Searing Gorge · 53.6, 47.1The Cauldron · source spawn 5570
- Searing Gorge · 30.9, 43.6Firewatch Ridge · source spawn 5573
- Searing Gorge · 58.9, 76.9The Sea of Cinders · source spawn 5576
- Searing Gorge · 34.7, 74.6Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5577
- Searing Gorge · 31.3, 74.7Searing Gorge · source spawn 5599
- Searing Gorge · 56.4, 52.8Searing Gorge · source spawn 5602
- Searing Gorge · 49.6, 51.5The Cauldron · source spawn 5604
- Searing Gorge · 27.8, 63.1Searing Gorge · source spawn 5605
- Searing Gorge · 40.2, 57.8The Cauldron · source spawn 5607
- Searing Gorge · 30.8, 63.7Searing Gorge · source spawn 5618
- Searing Gorge · 43.5, 34.4Searing Gorge · source spawn 5620
- Searing Gorge · 53.3, 54.2The Cauldron · source spawn 5621
- Searing Gorge · 38.2, 76.8Searing Gorge · source spawn 5622
- Searing Gorge · 36.2, 77.9Blackrock Mountain · source spawn 5623
- Searing Gorge · 52.5, 62.5The Sea of Cinders · source spawn 5631
- Searing Gorge · 58.2, 73.5The Sea of Cinders · source spawn 5635
- Searing Gorge · 56.2, 39.5The Cauldron · source spawn 5643
- Searing Gorge · 38.6, 73.3Searing Gorge · source spawn 5645
- Searing Gorge · 32.8, 70.5Searing Gorge · source spawn 5646
- Searing Gorge · 46.2, 61.1The Sea of Cinders · source spawn 5647
- Searing Gorge · 45.6, 47.5The Cauldron · source spawn 5654
- Searing Gorge · 43.3, 39.0Searing Gorge · source spawn 5656
- Searing Gorge · 57.9, 45.4The Cauldron · source spawn 5657
- Searing Gorge · 38.3, 40.8Searing Gorge · source spawn 5743
- Searing Gorge · 29.1, 26.8Firewatch Ridge · source spawn 6843
Services & identity
- Level
- 1
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

