NPC 978 · CREATURE RECORD
Level 38 · Both · Stranglethorn Vale, Duskwood
Classic referenceLOCATIONS
Find Kurzen Subchief
14 recorded points · 2 zones
Stranglethorn Vale13 points
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.7, 6.0 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.3, 3.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.3, 4.1 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief48.8, 4.5 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.6, 4.1 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.9, 4.0 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.0, 5.9 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief48.7, 5.4 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.1, 5.7 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief48.7, 5.8 · Kurzen's CompoundClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.2, 6.3 · Kurzen's CompoundClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.4, 6.2 · Stranglethorn ValeClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief49.3, 6.8 · Kurzen's CompoundClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
Duskwood1 point
- Source spawnKurzen Subchief66.0, 89.7 · DuskwoodClassic reference — source spawn ≠ current sightingMap →
14 historical source points. Multiple points do not establish a roaming route.
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.7, 6.0Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1324
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.3, 3.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1468
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.3, 4.1Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1469
- Stranglethorn Vale · 48.8, 4.5Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1470
- Duskwood · 66.0, 89.7Duskwood · source spawn 1471
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.6, 4.1Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1472
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.9, 4.0Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1476
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.0, 5.9Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1480
- Stranglethorn Vale · 48.7, 5.4Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1566
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.1, 5.7Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1567
- Stranglethorn Vale · 48.7, 5.8Kurzen's Compound · source spawn 1568
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.2, 6.3Kurzen's Compound · source spawn 1569
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.4, 6.2Stranglethorn Vale · source spawn 1572
- Stranglethorn Vale · 49.3, 6.8Kurzen's Compound · source spawn 1573
Services & identity
- Level
- 38
- Roles
- No service role listed
- Faction
- Both
- Source status
- Classic reference
Quests offered
No outdoor quest starts linked in this filtered reference.
Quest returns
No outdoor quest returns linked in this filtered reference.

